British Columbia Federal Riding Results

0
676

Surrey winnersThe Canadian Press

Following are the results of voting in the 2015 federal general election as compiled by The Canadian Press.

Legend: AAE_Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party; ACT_Party for Accountability, Competency and Transparency; AN_Alliance of the North; BPC_The Bridge Party of Canada; BQ_Bloc quebecois; CAP_Canadian Action Party; CHP_Christian Heritage Party; COM_Communist Party of Canada; CON_Conservative Party of Canada; CP_Canada Party; DAP_Democratic Advancement Party of Canada; FD_Forces et Democratie; GRN_The Green Party of Canada; IND_Independent; LIB_Liberal Party of Canada; LTN_Libertarian Party of Canada; ML_Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada; MP_Marijuana Party; NA_Non-Affiliated; NDP_New Democratic Party; PCP_Progressive Canadian Party; PPC_Pirate Party of Canada; RP_Rhinoceros Party; SPC_Seniors Party of Canada; UPC_United Party of Canada; x_member of the last legislature.

British Columbia

Abbotsford

   xEd Fast          CON  23,129
   Peter Njenga      LIB  15,773
   Jen Martel        NDP   6,583
   Stephen Fowler    GRN   2,416
   David MacKay       ML     109

 

Burnaby North-Seymour 176:193

   Terry Beech             LIB  16,859
   Carol Baird Ellan       NDP  13,390
   Mike Little             CON  13,110
   Lynne Quarmby           GRN   2,411
   Chris Tylor             LTN     216
   Helen Hee Soon Chang    IND     184
   Brent Jantzen           COM     115
   Brian Sproule            ML      35

 

Burnaby South 160:198

   Adam Pankratz       LIB  11,548
   xKennedy Stewart    NDP  11,475
   Grace Seear         CON   9,283
   Wyatt Tessari       GRN     936
   Liz Jaluague        LTN     388

 

Cariboo-Prince George 210:227

   Todd Doherty             CON  17,254
   Tracy Calogheros         LIB  14,888
   Trent Derrick            NDP  12,042
   Richard Edward Jaques    GRN   1,611
   Sheldon Clare            IND     530
   Gordon Campbell           NA     369
   Adam De Kroon            CHP     293

 

Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola

   xDan Albas          CON  24,425
   Karley Scott        LIB  23,028
   Angelique Wood      NDP  11,939
   Robert Mellalieu    GRN   2,428

 

Chilliwack-Hope 190:198

   xMark Strahl              CON  19,536
   Louis De Jaeger           LIB  15,775
   Seonaigh MacPherson       NDP   8,330
   Thomas Cheney             GRN   2,203
   Alexander Johnson         LTN     384
   Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell     ML      79

 

Cloverdale-Langley City 177:190

   John Aldag        LIB  20,044
   Dean Drysdale     CON  14,858
   Rebecca Smith     NDP   6,503
   Scott Anderson    GRN   1,870

 

Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam 202:210

   Ron McKinnon           LIB  18,602
   Douglas Horne          CON  17,028
   Sara Norman            NDP  14,273
   Brad Nickason          GRN   2,048
   Lewis Clarke Dahlby    LTN     961

 

Courtenay-Alberni 265:272

   Gord Johns                NDP  25,558
   xJohn Duncan              CON  19,355
   Carrie Powell-Davidson    LIB  14,917
   Glenn Sollitt             GRN   8,053
   Barbara Biley              ML     133

 

Cowichan-Malahat-Langford 195:229

   Alistair MacGregor          NDP  18,364
   Luke Krayenhoff             LIB  12,358
   Martin Barker               CON  12,084
   Fran Hunt-Jinnouchi         GRN   8,705
   Alastair Haythornthwaite     ML     243

 

Delta 196:214

   Carla Qualtrough            LIB  25,317
   xKerry-Lynne Findlay        CON  16,725
   Jeremy Leveque              NDP   7,640
   Anthony Edward Devellano    GRN   1,626

 

Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke 180:229

   xRandall Garrison    NDP  17,873
   David Merner         LIB  13,893
   Frances Litman       GRN  10,424
   Shari Lukens         CON   8,477
   Tyson Strandlund     COM     105

 

ken hardieFleetwood-Port Kells 191:207

   Ken Hardie        LIB  20,710
   xNina Grewal      CON  13,393
   Garry Begg        NDP   9,560
   Richard Hosein    GRN   1,064

 

Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo 273:275

   xCathy McLeod        CON  22,941
   Steve Powrie         LIB  20,277
   Bill Sundhu          NDP  19,831
   Matthew Greenwood    GRN   2,376

 

Kelowna-Lake Country

   Stephen Fuhr         LIB  29,614
   xRon Cannan          CON  25,512
   Norah Mary Bowman    NDP   9,044

 

Kootenay-Columbia 255:262

   xDavid Wilks     CON  22,458
   Wayne Stetski    NDP  22,300
   Don Johnston     LIB  11,765
   Bill Green       GRN   3,940

 

Langley-Aldergrove 197:211

   xMark Warawa                   CON  25,854
   Leon Jensen                    LIB  20,605
   Margot Sangster                NDP   7,192
   Simmi Saminder Kaur Dhillon    GRN   2,478
   Lauren Southern                LTN     520

 

Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon 150:189

   Jati Sidhu                LIB  11,926
   Brad Vis                  CON  11,789
   Dennis Adamson            NDP   6,715
   Arthur Alexander Green    GRN   1,729
   Wyatt Scott               IND     598
   Elaine Wismer              ML      35

 

Nanaimo-Ladysmith 230:254

   Sheila Malcolmson       NDP  20,728
   Tim Tessier             LIB  14,962
   Mark Allen MacDonald    CON  14,733
   Paul Manly              GRN  12,247
   Jack East                ML     112

 

New Westminster-Burnaby 176:199

   xPeter Julian       NDP  20,822
   Sasha Ramnarine     LIB  13,495
   Chloe Ellis         CON   9,280
   Kyle Routledge      GRN   2,164
   Rex Brocki          LTN   1,239
   Joseph Theriault     ML     139

 

North Island-Powell River 264:278

   Rachel Blaney        NDP  22,790
   Laura Smith          CON  14,939
   Peter Schwarzhoff    LIB  14,516
   Brenda Sayers        GRN   4,737

 

North Okanagan-Shuswap 276:277

   Mel Arnold        CON  26,455
   Cindy Derkaz      LIB  20,178
   Jacqui Gingras    NDP  17,120
   Chris George      GRN   3,490

 

North Vancouver 200:209

   Jonathan Wilkinson    LIB  32,594
   xAndrew Saxton        CON  15,564
   Claire Martin         GRN   4,791
   Carleen Thomas        NDP   4,489
   Ismet Yetisen         LTN     124
   Payam Azad            IND      89

 

Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge 170:187

   Dan Ruimy      LIB  15,640
   Mike Murray    CON  14,423
   Bob D'Eith     NDP  13,606
   Peter Tam      GRN   1,956
   Steve Ranta    IND     468

 

Port Moody-Coquitlam

   xFin Donnelly     NDP  19,702
   Jessie Adcock     LIB  16,888
   Tim Laidler       CON  16,417
   Marcus Madsen     GRN   1,878
   Roland Verrier     ML      83

 

Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies 220:232

   xBob Zimmer         CON  23,563
   Matt Shaw           LIB  11,903
   Kathi Dickie        NDP   7,288
   Elizabeth Biggar    GRN   2,403
   W. Todd Keller      LTN     519
   Barry Blackman      PCP     430

 

Richmond Centre

   xAlice Wong     CON  17,693
   Lawrence Woo    LIB  17,230
   Jack Trovato    NDP   4,613
   Vincent Chiu    GRN   1,152

 

Saanich-Gulf Islands 215:240

   xElizabeth May        GRN  32,268
   Robert Boyd           CON  11,579
   Tim Kane              LIB  10,005
   Alicia Cormier        NDP   5,437
   Meghan Jess Porter    LTN     241

 

Skeena-Bulkley Valley 210:219

   xNathan Cullen     NDP  21,756
   Tyler Nesbitt      CON  10,621
   Brad Layton        LIB   8,005
   Jeannie Parnell    GRN   1,538
   Don Spratt         CHP     751

 

South Okanagan-West Kootenay 260:276

   Richard Cannings    NDP  21,976
   Marshall Neufeld    CON  17,301
   Connie Denesiuk     LIB  16,670
   Samantha Troy       GRN   2,567
   Brian Gray          IND     375

 

dianne wattsSouth Surrey-White Rock

   Dianne Lynn Watts    CON  24,934
   Judy Higginbotham    LIB  23,495
   Pixie Hobby          NDP   5,895
   Larry Colero         GRN   1,938
   Bonnie Hu            LTN     261
   Brian Marlatt        PCP     108

 

Steveston-Richmond East

   Joe Peschisolido    LIB  19,486
   Kenny Chiu          CON  16,630
   Scott Stewart       NDP   5,248
   Laura-Leah Shaw     GRN   1,587
   Matthew Swanston    LTN     274

 

randeep saraiSurrey Centre 127:178

   Randeep Sarai        LIB  14,813
   xJasbir Sandhu       NDP   9,962
   Sucha Thind          CON   6,160
   Jeremiah Deneault    GRN   1,076
   Kevin Pielak         CHP     399
   Iqbal Kahlon         COM      92

 

Sukh DhaliwalSurrey-Newton 157:166

   Sukh Dhaliwal     LIB  22,499
   xJinny Sims       NDP  10,646
   Harpreet Singh    CON   6,311
   Pamela Sangha     GRN     895

 

Vancouver Centre 199:220

   xHedy Fry           LIB  29,882
   Constance Barnes    NDP  10,397
   Elaine Allan        CON   8,692
   Lisa Barrett        GRN   3,023
   John Clarke         LTN     546
   Michael Hill         ML      61

 

Vancouver East 190:228

   Jenny Kwan        NDP  22,556
   Edward Wong       LIB  12,255
   James Low         CON   5,109
   Wes Regan         GRN   4,105
   Peter Marcus      COM     218
   Anne Jamieson      ML     191
   Shawn Vulliez     PPC     152
   D. Alex Millar    IND     117

 

Vancouver Granville 200:206

   Jody Wilson-Raybould    LIB  22,148
   Mira Oreck              NDP  13,329
   Erinn Broshko           CON  13,308
   Michael Barkusky        GRN   1,566

 

Vancouver Kingsway 180:182

   xDon Davies        NDP  20,377
   Steven Kou         LIB  12,466
   Jojo Quimpo        CON   9,490
   Catherine Moore    GRN   1,436
   Matt Kadioglu      LTN     465
   Kimball Cariou     COM     445
   Donna Petersen      ML      81

 

Vancouver Quadra 165:201

   xJoyce Murray            LIB  22,161
   Blair Lockhart           CON   9,824
   Scott Andrews            NDP   3,962
   Kris Constable           GRN   1,654
   Marc Boyer                MP     116
   Trevor Clinton Walper    PPC      65
   Jean-Francois Caron      IND      44

 

Vancouver South 177:186

   Harjit S. Sajjan    LIB  20,491
   xWai Young          CON  13,895
   Amandeep Nijjar     NDP   5,902
   Elain Ng            GRN   1,074
   Charles Boylan       ML     164
   Raj Gupta           PCP     151

 

Victoria 210:253

   xMurray Rankin     NDP  25,078
   Jo-Ann Roberts     GRN  19,896
   John Rizzuti       CON   7,120
   Cheryl Thomas      LIB   7,062
   Art Lowe           LTN     434
   Jordan Reichert    AAE     144
   Saul Andersen      IND      83

 

West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country 220:246

   Pam Goldsmith-Jones    LIB  26,718
   xJohn Weston           CON  12,528
   Larry Koopman          NDP   4,799
   Ken Melamed            GRN   4,347
   Robin Kehler            MP     135
   Carol-Lee Chapman       ML      79